Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Najmuddin

Map of Jar-e Najmuddin Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Na`im od Din,Jar-e Naimuddin,Jar-e Naimuddīn,Jar-e Najmuddin,Jar-e Najmuddīn,Jar-e Na‘īm od Dīn,جر نجم الدین, Jar-e Najmuddīn

Jar-e Najmuddin

Welcome to the Jar-e Najmuddin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Najmuddīn. See Jar-e Najmuddin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Najmuddīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Najmuddin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Najmuddin
Places near Jar-e Najmuddin
Shōr Taghay (0.5 km) Shōr Taghay (0.7 km) Dūāb (1.3 km) Rūy Dūāb Wuluswālī (1.8 km) Pāy-e Tangī (5.1 km) Pāy-e Tangī (5.6 km) Pāy-e Tangī (6 km) Sar Tangī (6.1 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (6.5 km) Chahārmaghz Sāy (6.8 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (6.9 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (6.9 km) Mangak (7.5 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (7.5 km) Khwājah Zā’īd-e Pā’īn (8.3 km) Khwājah Zā’īd (8.6 km) Shaykh Sang (9 km) Chahār Maghz Sāy (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Najmuddin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Najmuddin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Najmuddin, Afghanistan