Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Pozah-ye Chakaw

Map of Pozah-ye Chakaw Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Chakaw,Puza-i-Cakaw,Puzeh-ye Chakab,Pōzah-ye Chakāw,Pūza-i-Cakāw,Pūzeh-ye Chakāb,پوزۀ چکاو, Pōzah-ye Chakāw

Pozah-ye Chakaw

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Chakaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Chakāw. See Pozah-ye Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Chakaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Chakaw
Places near Pozah-ye Chakaw

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan