-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Poshteh-ye Rowshanak

Map of Poshteh-ye Rowshanak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Rowshanak,Pusta-i-Rawsanak,Pusta-i-Ṟawsanak, Poshteh-ye Rowshanak

Poshteh-ye Rowshanak

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Rowshanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Rowshanak. See Poshteh-ye Rowshanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Rowshanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshteh-ye Rowshanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58111/67.8775
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:33
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Rowshanak
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Rowshanak
Pāy-e Tangī (3.9 km) Mangak (4.3 km) Pāy-e Tangī (4.6 km) Pāy-e Tangī (4.6 km) Shōr Taghay (4.7 km) Shōr Taghay (5.1 km) Rūy Dūāb Wuluswālī (5.2 km) Dūāb (5.4 km) Shōrqul (7.2 km) Madrak (8.1 km) Sar Tangī (8.2 km) Chahārmaghz Sāy (8.6 km) Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (8.8 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (9.6 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (9.9 km) Changayz (9.9 km) Kajnow (10 km) Sar Tangī (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Rowshanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Rowshanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Rowshanak, Afghanistan