-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Mangak

Map of Koh-e Mangak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mangak,Kohe Mangak,Kuh-e Mangak,Kōh-e Mangak,Kūh-e Mangak,کوه منگک, Kōh-e Mangak

Koh-e Mangak

Welcome to the Koh-e Mangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mangak. See Koh-e Mangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mangak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53348/67.8833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mangak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mangak
Pāy-e Tangī (1.5 km) Pāy-e Tangī (1.7 km) Mangak (1.8 km) Pāy-e Tangī (2.3 km) Madrak (3.1 km) Chahārmaghz Sāy (5.2 km) Sar Tangī (5.3 km) Kajnow (5.6 km) Chahār Maghz Sāy (5.8 km) Rūy Dūāb Wuluswālī (5.9 km) Shōrqul (6 km) Dūāb (6.4 km) Shōr Taghay (6.7 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (7 km) Shōr Taghay (7 km) Deh Chuqurak (8 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (8.1 km) Shaykh Sang (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mangak, Afghanistan