-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Kol

Map of Koh-e Kol Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kol,Kohe Kol,Kohe Kōl,Kuh-e Kul,Kōh-e Kōl,Kūh-e Kūl,کوه کول, Kōh-e Kōl

Koh-e Kol

Welcome to the Koh-e Kol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōl. See Koh-e Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54587/67.98911
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kol
Qarghanah (1.5 km) Qarghanah (1.5 km) Jamāl Būlāq (2.2 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Deh Chuqurak (2.8 km) Chaman Būlāq (3 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Shōrqul (3.9 km) Kham-e Baīāz (4.7 km) Sar Tangī (4.8 km) Qaratqul (6 km) Changayz (6.1 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (6.3 km) Arpaqōl (6.8 km) Qapchīrak (7 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (7 km) Kajnow (7.1 km) Mangak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kol, Afghanistan