-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah

Map of Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da ahe Surqal`a,Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah,Darah-ye Sūr Qal‘ah,Darreh-ye Sur Qal`eh,Darreh-ye Sūr Qal‘eh,درۀ سور فلعه,Ḏa ahe Sūṟqal‘a, Darah-ye Sūr Qal‘ah

Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sūr Qal‘ah. See Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sūr Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53213/67.98095
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah
Sūr Qal‘ah (0.8 km) Deh Chuqurak (1.2 km) Jamāl Būlāq (1.5 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (2 km) Chaman Būlāq (2.5 km) Qarghanah (3 km) Qarghanah (3.1 km) Shōrqul (3.7 km) Sar Tangī (3.7 km) Kham-e Baīāz (3.8 km) Qaratqul (4.8 km) Kajnow (5.6 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (5.9 km) Qapchīrak (6 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (6.3 km) Arpaqōl (7.2 km) Madrak (7.3 km) Changayz (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sur Qal`ah, Afghanistan