Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Towaylah

Map of Koh-e Towaylah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Towaylah,Kohe Tawela,Kohe Tawēla,Kuh-e Tavileh,Kōh-e Towaylah,Kūh-e Tavīleh,کوه تویله, Kōh-e Towaylah

Koh-e Towaylah

Welcome to the Koh-e Towaylah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Towaylah. See Koh-e Towaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Towaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Towaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3030 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Towaylah
Places near Koh-e Towaylah
Shōrqul (0.7 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (2.2 km) Sar Tangī (2.3 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Deh Chuqurak (2.9 km) Qarghanah (4.4 km) Jamāl Būlāq (4.5 km) Qarghanah (4.7 km) Mangak (5.2 km) Kajnow (5.3 km) Chaman Būlāq (5.5 km) Madrak (5.9 km) Changayz (6.6 km) Kham-e Baīāz (6.7 km) Pāy-e Tangī (6.9 km) Qaratqul (7.6 km) Pāy-e Tangī (7.9 km) Pāy-e Tangī (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Towaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Towaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Towaylah, Afghanistan