Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar-e Ghazi

Map of Sar-e Ghazi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghazi,Sar-e Ghāzī,سر غازی, Sar-e Ghāzī

Sar-e Ghazi

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghazi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghāzī. See Sar-e Ghazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Ghazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3480 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghazi
Places near Sar-e Ghazi

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Ghazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghazi, Afghanistan