Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Tirak

Map of Koh-e Tirak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tirak,Kohe Tirak,Kohe Tiṟak,Kuh-e Tirak,Kōh-e Tīrak,Kūh-e Tīrak,کوه تیرک, Kōh-e Tīrak

Koh-e Tirak

Welcome to the Koh-e Tirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tīrak. See Koh-e Tirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Tirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2329 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tirak
Places near Koh-e Tirak

Online Dating

Koh-e Tirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tirak, Afghanistan