Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Qarahsirt

Map of Band-e Qarahsirt Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qarahsirt,Band-e Qarahşirt,Band-e Qareh Sert,Bande Qarasert,Banḏe Qaraseṟt,بند قره صرت, Band-e Qarahşirt

Band-e Qarahsirt

Welcome to the Band-e Qarahsirt google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qarahşirt. See Band-e Qarahsirt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qarahşirt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Qarahsirt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Qarahsirt
Places near Band-e Qarahsirt

Online Dating

Band-e Qarahsirt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Qarahsirt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qarahsirt, Afghanistan