-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Siah Giro

Map of Koh-e Siah Giro Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Giro,Kohe Syahgiro,Kohe Syāhgiṟo,Kuh-e Siahgiru,Kōh-e Sīāh Gīrō,Kūh-e Sīāhgīrū,کوه سیاه گیره, Kōh-e Sīāh Gīrō

Koh-e Siah Giro

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Giro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Gīrō. See Koh-e Siah Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48847/67.70456
  • Altitude: 3060 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Giro
  •  
Places near Koh-e Siah Giro

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Siah Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Giro, Afghanistan