-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tas-e Agha Dost

Map of Tas-e Agha Dost Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tas-e Agha Dost,Tas-e Aghadust,Tase Aghadost,Tās-e Āghā Dōst,Tās-e Āghādūst,Tāse Aghaḏōst,تاس آغا دوست, Tās-e Āghā Dōst

Tas-e Agha Dost

Welcome to the Tas-e Agha Dost google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tās-e Āghā Dōst. See Tas-e Agha Dost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tās-e Āghā Dōst area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tas-e Agha Dost
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47965/67.52931
  • Altitude: 3786 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tas-e Agha Dost
  •  
Places near Tas-e Agha Dost
Sar-e Jay (6.8 km) Kūn-e Paychgāh (6.9 km) Paychgāh (8.6 km) Sar-e Āsyā (9 km) Maymanah (10.4 km) Yakhnī Qōl (10.5 km) Ghujōrtū (12.4 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (12.7 km) Tal-e Mazār (13.2 km) Shaykhānī (13.7 km) Aymāq (13.9 km) Balaghlī (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Tas-e Agha Dost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tas-e Agha Dost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tas-e Agha Dost, Afghanistan