Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qol-e Safar

Map of Qol-e Safar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol Safar,Qol-e Safar,Qul Safar,Qōl Safaṟ,Qōl-e Safar,Qūl Safar,قول سفر, Qōl-e Safar

Qol-e Safar

Welcome to the Qol-e Safar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Safar. See Qol-e Safar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Safar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Safar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:38
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qol-e Safar
Places near Qol-e Safar

Online Dating

Qol-e Safar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Safar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Safar, Afghanistan