Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Dayktur

Map of Jar-e Dayktur Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Dayktor,Jar-e Dayktur,Jar-e Dayktōr,Jar-e Dayktūr,Jar-e Dektowr,Jar-e Ḏēktowṟ,Jare Dektor,Jare Ḏēktōṟ,جر دیکتور, Jar-e Dayktūr

Jar-e Dayktur

Welcome to the Jar-e Dayktur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dayktūr. See Jar-e Dayktur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dayktūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Dayktur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dayktur
Places near Jar-e Dayktur

Online Dating

Jar-e Dayktur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Dayktur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dayktur, Afghanistan