-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Nowroz Darah

Map of Koh-e Nowroz Darah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nowroz Darah,Kohe Nawrozdara,Kohe Nawṟōzḏaṟa,Kuh-e Nowruz Darreh,Kōh-e Nowrōz Darah,Kūh-e Nowrūz Darreh,کوه نوروز دره, Kōh-e Nowrōz Darah

Koh-e Nowroz Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowroz Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowrōz Darah. See Koh-e Nowroz Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowrōz Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nowroz Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45295/67.77785
  • Altitude: 3231 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowroz Darah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowroz Darah
Jowkār (4.1 km) Shaykh Sang (5.3 km) Āb Khowrak (5.6 km) Āw Khōrak (5.8 km) Āb Khvorak-e Bālā (5.9 km) Āw Khōrak (5.9 km) Qalācheh (6.9 km) Qalāchah (7.3 km) Chahār Maghz Sāy (7.4 km) Chahārmaghz Sāy (8.3 km) Sar Tangī (8.4 km) Āw Khōrak (9 km) Tal-e Mazār (10.2 km) Shaykhānī (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowroz Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowroz Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowroz Darah, Afghanistan