-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Langar

Map of Langar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Langar,لنگر, Langar

Langar

Welcome to the Langar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Langar. See Langar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Langar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Langar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99474/68.05081
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Langar
  •  
Places near Langar
Langar (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (1.7 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (3 km) Chahār Sang (3.4 km) Ghazī Mard (3.5 km) Deh-e Now (3.5 km) Darūn Zāw (4.3 km) Shahr-e Now (5 km) Ḩabash (5.9 km) Sār Bāgh (6.2 km) Palangān (7 km) ‘Abdul Malik (8.1 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (9.7 km) Tanā Chōb (10.4 km) Bābā Qanbar (11.7 km) Tal-e Sabz (13.1 km) Bābā Qanbar (13.7 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Langar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Langar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Langar, Afghanistan