-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye A`la

Map of Darah-ye A`la Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye A`la,Darah-ye A‘lā,Darreh-ye A`la,Darreh-ye A‘lā,درۀ اعلا, Darah-ye A‘lā

Darah-ye A`la

Welcome to the Darah-ye A`la google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye A‘lā. See Darah-ye A`la photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye A‘lā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye A`la
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97023/68.03229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye A`la
  •  
Places near Darah-ye A`la
Ghazī Mard (0.5 km) Shahr-e Now (2.2 km) Ḩabash (2.8 km) Langar (3.2 km) Palangān (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (4.8 km) ‘Abdul Malik (4.9 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (6.1 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (6.5 km) Chahār Sang (6.5 km) Deh-e Now (6.6 km) Darūn Zāw (7.3 km) Sār Bāgh (9.3 km) Tanā Chōb (12.6 km) Tal-e Sabz (14.7 km) Bābā Qanbar (14.7 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (16.2 km) Bābā Qanbar (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye A`la Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye A`la, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye A`la, Afghanistan