Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Goristan

Map of Darah-ye Goristan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Goristan,Darah-ye Gōristān,Darrahe Gorestan,Darreh-ye Gurestan,Darreh-ye Gūrestān,درۀ گورستان,Ḏaṟṟahe Gōṟestān, Darah-ye Gōristān

Darah-ye Goristan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Goristan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gōristān. See Darah-ye Goristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gōristān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Goristan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Goristan
Places near Darah-ye Goristan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Goristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Goristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Goristan, Afghanistan