-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Palangan

Map of Palangan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palangān

Palangan

Welcome to the Palangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palangān. See Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palangān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-22.

Map of Palangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93833/68.01556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Palangan
  •  
Places near Palangan
Palangān (0 km) ‘Abdul Malik (1.1 km) Ḩabash (1.2 km) Shahr-e Now (2.6 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (2.7 km) Ghazī Mard (3.5 km) Langar (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (8.6 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (10 km) Chahār Sang (10.4 km) Deh-e Now (10.5 km) Darūn Zāw (11.2 km) Sār Bāgh (13.2 km) Chāh Khākī (13.4 km) Tanā Chōb (15.5 km) Sar-e Wāzān (15.7 km) Tal-e Sabz (16.8 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palangan, Afghanistan