-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Habash

Map of Koh-e Habash Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Habash,Kohe Habas,Kuh-e Habash,Kōh-e Ḩabash,Kūh-e Ḩabash,کوه حبش, Kōh-e Ḩabash

Koh-e Habash

Welcome to the Koh-e Habash google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩabash. See Koh-e Habash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩabash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Habash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91786/68.02093
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Habash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Habash

Online Dating

Koh-e Habash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Habash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Habash, Afghanistan