-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Langar

Map of Koh-e Langar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Langar,Kohe Langa,Kohe Langar,Kuh-e Langah,Kuh-e Langar,Kōh-e Langar,Kūh-e Langah,Kūh-e Langar,کوه لنگر, Kōh-e Langar

Koh-e Langar

Welcome to the Koh-e Langar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Langar. See Koh-e Langar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Langar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Langar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99655/68.08371
  • Altitude: 1936 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:37
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Langar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Langar

Online Dating

Koh-e Langar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Langar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Langar, Afghanistan