Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shah Taygh

Map of Shah Taygh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahtegh,Sahtēgh,Shah Taygh,Shah Tigh,Shāh Taygh,Shāh Tīgh,شاه تیغ, Shāh Taygh

Shah Taygh

Welcome to the Shah Taygh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Taygh. See Shah Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Taygh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shah Taygh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2036 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shah Taygh
Places near Shah Taygh

Online Dating

Shah Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Taygh, Afghanistan