-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darreh-ye Kalan

Map of Darreh-ye Kalan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darreh-ye Kalān

Darreh-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Kalān. See Darreh-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-22.

Map of Darreh-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98068/68.08212
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Kalan
Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (3.2 km) Langar (3.2 km) Ghazī Mard (4.6 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (4.7 km) Chahār Sang (4.8 km) Shahr-e Now (5.1 km) Deh-e Now (5.3 km) Darūn Zāw (6.1 km) Ḩabash (6.4 km) Palangān (7.6 km) Sār Bāgh (7.7 km) Tanā Chōb (8 km) ‘Abdul Malik (8.6 km) Tal-e Sabz (10.1 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (10.2 km) Bābā Qanbar (10.7 km) Bābā Qanbar (12.3 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Kalan, Afghanistan