-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chihil Pusht

Map of Chihil Pusht Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelpust,Chehel Posht,Chihil Pusht,چهل پشت, Chihil Pusht

Chihil Pusht

Welcome to the Chihil Pusht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Pusht. See Chihil Pusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Pusht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chihil Pusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98517/68.15528
  • Altitude: 1978 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Chihil Pusht
  •  
Places near Chihil Pusht

Online Dating

Chihil Pusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Pusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Pusht, Afghanistan