-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Shiwatash

Map of Koh-e Shiwatash Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shiwatash,Kohe Sewatas,Kohe Sewatās,Kuh-e Shewatash,Kōh-e Shiwatāsh,Kūh-e Shewatāsh,کوه شوتاش, Kōh-e Shiwatāsh

Koh-e Shiwatash

Welcome to the Koh-e Shiwatash google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shiwatāsh. See Koh-e Shiwatash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shiwatāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shiwatash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99338/68.20252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shiwatash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shiwatash
Tal-e Sabz (1.7 km) Tanā Chōb (3.8 km) Qarahdang (4.3 km) Khwājah Nūr (4.3 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Sharqī (5.8 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (6.4 km) Bābā Qanbar (6.6 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (7.1 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (7.3 km) Mankōt (7.5 km) Nāw Būlāq (7.9 km) Bābā Qanbar (8.1 km) Khwājah Qushqār-e Pā’īn (9 km) Burmah (9 km) Bishqul (9.3 km) Khwājah Qushqār-e Bālā (9.4 km) Qghray Qōl (10.4 km) Qghray Qōl (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shiwatash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shiwatash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shiwatash, Afghanistan