-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Shiwatash

Map of Jar-e Shiwatash Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shewatash,Jar-e Shewatāsh,Jar-e Shiwatash,Jar-e Shiwatāsh,Jare Sewatas,Jare Sewatās,جر شوتاش, Jar-e Shiwatāsh

Jar-e Shiwatash

Welcome to the Jar-e Shiwatash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shiwatāsh. See Jar-e Shiwatash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shiwatāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Shiwatash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0005/68.1907
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shiwatash
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shiwatash

Online Dating

Jar-e Shiwatash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shiwatash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shiwatash, Afghanistan