Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Palang

Map of Jar-e Palang Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Palang,جر پلنگ, Jar-e Palang

Jar-e Palang

Welcome to the Jar-e Palang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Palang. See Jar-e Palang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Palang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Palang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Palang
Places near Jar-e Palang

Online Dating

Jar-e Palang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Palang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Palang, Afghanistan