-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Korchah

Map of Koh-e Korchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Korchah,Kohe Korca,Kohe Kōṟca,Kuh-e Kurcheh,Kōh-e Kōrchah,Kūh-e Kūrcheh,کوه کورچه, Kōh-e Kōrchah

Koh-e Korchah

Welcome to the Koh-e Korchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōrchah. See Koh-e Korchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōrchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Korchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77396/68.09807
  • Altitude: 2918 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Korchah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Korchah
Qaynar-e Bālā (2.3 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (2.3 km) Qaynar-e Pā’īn (3.6 km) Khāk-e Paylah (4.5 km) Jowpulāl (6.4 km) Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (6.7 km) Sar-e Wāzān (7.9 km) Junjushkah (13.3 km) Qazānguzar (14.6 km) Baghalak (16.2 km) Kal Muḩammad (18.1 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (18.3 km) ‘Abdul Malik (19 km) Palangān (19.7 km) Ḩabash (20.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Korchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Korchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Korchah, Afghanistan