-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh

Map of Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da ahe `Alishekh,Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh,Darah-ye ‘Alī Shaykh,Darreh-ye `Ali Sheykh,Darreh-ye ‘Alī Sheykh,درۀ علی شیخ,Ḏa ahe ‘Alishēkh, Darah-ye ‘Alī Shaykh

Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Alī Shaykh. See Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Alī Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76694/68.07676
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:51
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh
  •  
Places near Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Ali Shaykh, Afghanistan