-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dasht-e Chakak

Map of Dasht-e Chakak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chakak,Daste Cakak,دشت چکک,Ḏaste Cakak, Dasht-e Chakak

Dasht-e Chakak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chakak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chakak. See Dasht-e Chakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chakak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dasht-e Chakak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72927/68.02008
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chakak
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Chakak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Chakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chakak, Afghanistan