Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kalu Talah

Map of Kalu Talah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalu Talah,Kalu Taleh,Kalutala,Kalū Tālah,Kalū Tāleh,Kalūtāla,کلو تاله, Kalū Tālah

Kalu Talah

Welcome to the Kalu Talah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalū Tālah. See Kalu Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalū Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kalu Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3536 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kalu Talah
Places near Kalu Talah

Online Dating

Kalu Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalu Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalu Talah, Afghanistan