-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Kalu Talah

Map of Jar-e Kalu Talah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalu Talah,Jar-e Kalu Taleh,Jar-e Kalū Tālah,Jar-e Kalū Tāleh,Jare Kalutala,Jaṟe Kalūtāla,جر کلو تاله, Jar-e Kalū Tālah

Jar-e Kalu Talah

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalu Talah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kalū Tālah. See Jar-e Kalu Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kalū Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Kalu Talah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6987/68.07247
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:01
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalu Talah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalu Talah
Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (6 km) Jowpulāl (7.5 km) Qaynar-e Bālā (7.8 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (9.1 km) Qaynar-e Pā’īn (11.6 km) Khāk-e Paylah (13 km) Changayz (13.5 km) Muhū (16.1 km) Sar-e Wāzān (16.5 km) Qarghanah (17.2 km) Qarghanah (17.5 km) Arpaqōl (19.2 km) Kalgumbad (19.3 km) Āhingarān (19.4 km) Shōrqul (20.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalu Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalu Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalu Talah, Afghanistan