-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Buruk

Map of Darah-ye Buruk Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Buruk,Darreh-ye Boruk,درۀ برک, Darah-ye Buruk

Darah-ye Buruk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Buruk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Buruk. See Darah-ye Buruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Buruk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Buruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72008/67.96252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:43
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Buruk
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Buruk
Muhū (6.5 km) Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (7 km) Jowpulāl (7.4 km) Kalgumbad (10.4 km) Khālak (10.4 km) Ambār (10.5 km) Rū’ī (10.6 km) Kowlar (11.6 km) Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (11.9 km) Hazārmanī (11.9 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (12.1 km) Changayz (13.4 km) Hazārsum (13.4 km) Qaynar-e Bālā (14.6 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (15.5 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (16.3 km) Qaynar-e Pā’īn (17.2 km) Khāk-e Paylah (17.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Buruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Buruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Buruk, Afghanistan