-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Bum-e Atarun

Map of Bum-e Atarun Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bum-e Atarun,Būm-e Atarun,بوم اترن, Būm-e Atarun

Bum-e Atarun

Welcome to the Bum-e Atarun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm-e Atarun. See Bum-e Atarun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm-e Atarun area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bum-e Atarun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66506/68.10801
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Bum-e Atarun
  •  
Places near Bum-e Atarun
Qaynar-e Bālā (10.5 km) Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (10.9 km) Jowpulāl (12.4 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (13.2 km) Changayz (13.3 km) Qaynar-e Pā’īn (14.3 km) Qarghanah (15.6 km) Āhingarān (15.6 km) Qarghanah (15.8 km) Khāk-e Paylah (15.9 km) Arpaqōl (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Bum-e Atarun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bum-e Atarun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum-e Atarun, Afghanistan