-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Arpaqol

Map of Koh-e Arpaqol Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Arpaqol,Kohe Arpaqol,Kohe Aṟpaqōl,Kuh-e Arpaqowl,Kōh-e Arpaqōl,Kūh-e Arpaqowl,کوه ارپقول, Kōh-e Arpaqōl

Koh-e Arpaqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Arpaqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Arpaqōl. See Koh-e Arpaqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Arpaqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Arpaqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55208/68.10881
  • Altitude: 3161 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Arpaqol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Arpaqol
Āhingarān (3.4 km) Arpaqōl (5.4 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (8.5 km) Qarghanah (9.5 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (9.7 km) Qarghanah (9.9 km) Chaman Būlāq (9.9 km) Kham-e Baīāz (10.3 km) Jamāl Būlāq (10.6 km) Qapchīrak (10.8 km) Qaratqul (11.2 km) Changayz (12.5 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (12.6 km) Deh Chuqurak (12.8 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Arpaqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Arpaqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Arpaqol, Afghanistan