Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sang-e Abulqashti

Map of Sang-e Abulqashti Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Abolqashti,Sang-e Abolqāshtī,Sang-e Abulqashti,Sang-e Abulqāshtī,Sange Abulqasti,Sange Abulqāsti,سنگ ابلقاشتی, Sang-e Abulqāshtī

Sang-e Abulqashti

Welcome to the Sang-e Abulqashti google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Abulqāshtī. See Sang-e Abulqashti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Abulqāshtī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Abulqashti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3643 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sang-e Abulqashti
Places near Sang-e Abulqashti
Āhingarān (4.2 km) Arpaqōl (4.9 km) Qarghanah (7.8 km) Qarghanah (8.1 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (8.1 km) Chaman Būlāq (8.8 km) Jamāl Būlāq (9.3 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (9.3 km) Kham-e Baīāz (9.4 km) Changayz (10.4 km) Qapchīrak (10.4 km) Qaratqul (10.6 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (11.2 km) Deh Chuqurak (11.5 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (12.3 km) Shōrqul (13 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Abulqashti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Abulqashti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Abulqashti, Afghanistan