Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Hazar Buzi

Map of Koh-e Hazar Buzi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hazar Buzi,Kohe Hazarbuzi,Kohe Hazāṟbuzi,Kuh-e Hezar Bozi,Kōh-e Hazār Buzī,Kūh-e Hezār Bozī,کوه هزار بزی, Kōh-e Hazār Buzī

Koh-e Hazar Buzi

Welcome to the Koh-e Hazar Buzi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hazār Buzī. See Koh-e Hazar Buzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hazār Buzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Hazar Buzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3402 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hazar Buzi
Places near Koh-e Hazar Buzi

Online Dating

Koh-e Hazar Buzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Hazar Buzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hazar Buzi, Afghanistan