Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dahan-e Arpaqol

Map of Dahan-e Arpaqol Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Arpaqol,Dahan-e Arpaqowl,Dahane Arpaqol,Dahān-e Arpaqōl,دهان ارپقول,Ḏahane Aṟpaqōl, Dahān-e Arpaqōl

Dahan-e Arpaqol

Welcome to the Dahan-e Arpaqol google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Arpaqōl. See Dahan-e Arpaqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Arpaqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dahan-e Arpaqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Arpaqol
Places near Dahan-e Arpaqol

Online Dating

Dahan-e Arpaqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Arpaqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Arpaqol, Afghanistan