Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Firakh Naw

Map of Firakh Naw Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farakh Naveh,Farākh Nāveh,Ferakhnaw,Ferākhnaw,Firakh Naw,Firākh Nāw,فراخ ناو, Firākh Nāw

Firakh Naw

Welcome to the Firakh Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Firākh Nāw. See Firakh Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Firākh Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Firakh Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Firakh Naw
Places near Firakh Naw

Online Dating

Firakh Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Firakh Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Firakh Naw, Afghanistan