-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darreh-ye Sakhtak

Map of Darreh-ye Sakhtak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Sakhtak,Darreh-ye Sakhtak,Ḏaṟṟahe Sakhtak, Darreh-ye Sakhtak

Darreh-ye Sakhtak

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Sakhtak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Sakhtak. See Darreh-ye Sakhtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Sakhtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Sakhtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45361/67.10278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Sakhtak
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Sakhtak
Dū Āw (3.6 km) Qal‘ah Now (3.7 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (4 km) Kōtah (4.1 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (4.4 km) Āhangarān (5.8 km) Khowāl (8.2 km) Tōlanak (10.8 km) Maschaytak (13.2 km) Chahār Deh (13.3 km) Safēd Khāk (13.6 km) Deh-e Aḩmad Bēg (14.1 km) Sar-e Būm (15 km) Sar-e Būm (16.2 km) Zūrā (17.2 km) Surkh Deh (17.7 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Sakhtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Sakhtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Sakhtak, Afghanistan