-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Chakaw

Map of Darah-ye Chakaw Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chakaw,Darah-ye Chakāw,Darrahe Cakaw,Darreh-ye Chakaw,Darreh-ye Chakāw,درۀ چکاو,Ḏaṟṟahe Cakāw, Darah-ye Chakāw

Darah-ye Chakaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chakaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chakāw. See Darah-ye Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Chakaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48364/67.15136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chakaw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chakaw
Āhangarān (0.3 km) Dū Āw (2.5 km) Khowāl (2.7 km) Qal‘ah Now (4.5 km) Kōtah (5.6 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (6.5 km) Maschaytak (7.7 km) Chahār Deh (7.8 km) Safēd Khāk (8 km) Deh-e Aḩmad Bēg (8.6 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (9.5 km) Sar-e Būm (9.5 km) Sar-e Būm (10.7 km) Zūrā (15.1 km) Lilah (15.2 km) Tōlanak (16 km) Qobī (16.3 km) Rashak (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan