-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Ziarat-e Ahangaran

Map of Ziarat-e Ahangaran Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Ahangaran,Zyarate Ahangaran,Zyāṟate Āhangaṟān,Zīārat-e Āhangarān, Zīārat-e Āhangarān

Ziarat-e Ahangaran

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Ahangaran google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Āhangarān. See Ziarat-e Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ziarat-e Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47793/67.15929
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Ahangaran
Āhangarān (0.8 km) Dū Āw (2.3 km) Khowāl (2.8 km) Qal‘ah Now (4.2 km) Kōtah (5.1 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (6.1 km) Maschaytak (7.7 km) Chahār Deh (7.8 km) Safēd Khāk (7.9 km) Deh-e Aḩmad Bēg (8.4 km) Sar-e Būm (9.4 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (9.6 km) Sar-e Būm (10.6 km) Lilah (15.8 km) Zūrā (16 km) Tōlanak (16.5 km) Ichargū (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan