Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi

Map of Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Sang-e Korpi,Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi,Nawe Sange Korpi,Nawe Sange Koṟpi,Nāveh-ye Sang-e Korpī,Nāw-e Sang-e Kurpī,ناو سنگ کرپی, Nāw-e Sang-e Kurpī

Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi

Welcome to the Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Sang-e Kurpī. See Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Sang-e Kurpī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi
Places near Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi

Online Dating

Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Sang-e Kurpi, Afghanistan