-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Showbashak

Map of Darah-ye Showbashak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Showbashak,Darah-ye Showbāshak,Darrahe Sawbasak,Darreh-ye Shabashak,Darreh-ye Shābāshak,درۀ شوباشک,Ḏaṟṟahe Sawbāsak, Darah-ye Showbāshak

Darah-ye Showbashak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Showbashak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Showbāshak. See Darah-ye Showbashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Showbāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Showbashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40875/67.18763
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Showbashak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Showbashak
Darah-ye Daymīrdād (4.9 km) Kōtah (5 km) Qal‘ah Now (5.7 km) Dū Āw (7.4 km) Āhangarān (8.9 km) Khowāl (10.3 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (10.4 km) Safēd Khāk (13.7 km) Chahār Deh (13.7 km) Maschaytak (13.8 km) Deh-e Aḩmad Bēg (14 km) Sar-e Būm (14.8 km) Sar-e Būm (16.3 km) Tōlanak (18.3 km) Ichargū (20.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Showbashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Showbashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Showbashak, Afghanistan