Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Showbashak

Map of Koh-e Showbashak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Showbashak,Kohe Sawbasak,Kohe Sawbāsak,Kuh-e Shabashak,Kōh-e Showbāshak,Kūh-e Shābāshak,کوه شوباشک, Kōh-e Showbāshak

Koh-e Showbashak

Welcome to the Koh-e Showbashak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Showbāshak. See Koh-e Showbashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Showbāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Showbashak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3705 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Showbashak
Places near Koh-e Showbashak

Online Dating

Koh-e Showbashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Showbashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Showbashak, Afghanistan