Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Mianah Band-e Yakhdan

Map of Mianah Band-e Yakhdan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mianah Band-e Yakhdan,Mianeh Band-e Yakhdan,Myanabande Yakhdan,Myānabanḏe Yakhḏān,Mīānah Band-e Yakhdān,Mīāneh Band-e Yakhdān,میانه بند یخدان, Mīānah Band-e Yakhdān

Mianah Band-e Yakhdan

Welcome to the Mianah Band-e Yakhdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Band-e Yakhdān. See Mianah Band-e Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Band-e Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mianah Band-e Yakhdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Mianah Band-e Yakhdan
Places near Mianah Band-e Yakhdan

Online Dating

Mianah Band-e Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mianah Band-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Band-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan