-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darreh-ye Shelta

Map of Darreh-ye Shelta Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shilta,Darah-ye Shiltā,Darreh-ye Shelta,Darreh-ye Sheltā,درۀ شلتا, Darreh-ye Sheltā

Darreh-ye Shelta

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Shelta google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Sheltā. See Darreh-ye Shelta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Sheltā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darreh-ye Shelta
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01824/67.06599
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Shelta
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Shelta

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Shelta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Shelta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Shelta, Afghanistan