-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Qarah Jangal

Map of Koh-e Qarah Jangal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarah Jangal,Kohe Qa Ajangal,Kuh-e Qareh Jangal,Kōh-e Qarah Jangal,Kūh-e Qareh Jangal,کوه قره جنگل, Kōh-e Qarah Jangal

Koh-e Qarah Jangal

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarah Jangal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarah Jangal. See Koh-e Qarah Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarah Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qarah Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99354/67.15659
  • Altitude: 1701 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarah Jangal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarah Jangal

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarah Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarah Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarah Jangal, Afghanistan