Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Pishay

Map of Band-e Pishay Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Peshay,Band-e Pishay,Bande Pesay,Banḏe Pesay,بند پشی, Band-e Pishay

Band-e Pishay

Welcome to the Band-e Pishay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pishay. See Band-e Pishay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pishay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Pishay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1960 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Pishay
Places near Band-e Pishay

Online Dating

Band-e Pishay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Pishay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pishay, Afghanistan