Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Sach

Map of Koh-e Sach Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sach,Kohe Sac,Kohe Sāc,Kuh-e Sach,Kōh-e Sāch,Kūh-e Sāch,کوه ساچ, Kōh-e Sāch

Koh-e Sach

Welcome to the Koh-e Sach google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāch. See Koh-e Sach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sach
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1562 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sach
Places near Koh-e Sach

Online Dating

Koh-e Sach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sach, Afghanistan